2017 Memorials made to Magness Library
Dorothy Maynard Alexander
By: Central High Class of 1957

Ralph Alexander
By: Sheila Walling

Alan Martin Arnold
By: Hendrix Family Cousins

Norment Barnes
  • Melinda Cooper
  • Todd & Julia Noblin
  • Mrs. Harry Camp
  • Thomas B. Vaughn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers
  • Sheila Walling

John Clark Barrett
By: McMinnville Garden Club

Robbie Beaver
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Judith Roney

Ozzie Bonner, Jr.
By: Sheila Walling

Sharon Ann Bouldin
  • Kathy Hill
  • Sonya Steele
  • Manuel & Teresa McCurry

Evelyn Grace Braswell
By: Coletta Hendrix

William Brewer
  • Bernie & Bernie Hillis
  • Sheila Walling
  • Stan, Sherry, Sarah Jacobs

Joyce Bryant
  • Roland & Sarah Lundy
  • Jay & Lynn Bragg
  • Tennessee Metal Fabricating Corp.
  • Don & Mary Collette
  • Melinda Cooper
  • Leigh Moore
  • Keith, Jan, Claudene Ray
  • Book Club

Edrie Byars
By: Charlene Smith

Harry Camp
By: Mr. & Mrs. N.P. McWhirter

Evelyn Casey
  • Barbara Gillespie
  • Kitty Young
  • Bunny Sugg

Barry Edward Cole
By: Kirby Real Estate

Clyde Cook
By: Cook Family

Judy Ann Cunningham
By: Judith Roney

Taft Lentz Davis
By: Central High Class of 1952

Barbara DeArmond
By: Melinda Cooper

John Duke
  • Larry & Medora Willmore
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III
  • Cynthia Campen
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Drew Myers
  • Leigh Moore
  • Flo Slatton

Mark Ehleben
By: Rachel Killebrew

Haskell Greer
  • Brian & Karen Reed
  • Barbara Scott
  • Jim & Nancy Glenn
  • Don & Michelle Hennessee
  • George C. Bolding
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Larry & Medora Willmore
  • Melinda Cooper
  • Sheila Walling
  • W.T. & Virginia Mullican
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III

Zachary Allen Hendrix
By: Carolyn Whitlock Family

Lois Gilbert Hennessee
By: Judith Roney

Elizabeth Dianne Hill
By: Judith Roney

Donald Wayne Hobbs
By: Glen, Angie, Emily Newman
Chris Holland
By: Lori Swah & Gary

Ladye Jane Hunter
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Nancy & Raleigh Miller
  • Mr. & Mrs. James Newby
  • Chris Keathley
  • Monty Wanamaker
  • The Collection Investment Club
  • Becky Grissom

Bryson James
By: Dr. & Mrs. Wally Bigbee

Jean Smith Jennings
By: Central High Class of 1944

Joyce Addington Johnson
By: Central High Class of 1957

Rick Jones
  • Flo Slatton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III
  • Cynthia Campen
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Judith Roney
  • Leigh Moore
  • Charles & Patti Nunley
  • Dr. & Mrs. Norman W. Rone

Phyllis Jurkiewicz
By: Book Club
Kathy Kemezis
By: Dr. & Mrs. Wally Bigbee

Frances Eugenia Klasek
By: Sue & Sara Shinkel

Gertrude Krupa
  • Walter Krupa
  • Rose Schulte
  • Betty Trumble
  • Tom & June Spivey
  • Brad Walker

Elizabeth LaFever
By: Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III

Billie Laws
By: Karla Haws

Joan Lesnick
By: George Lesnick

Virginia Maxwell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III
  • Judith Roney
  • Jewell Hale

Delores McCormick
By: Stephanie R. McCormick

Clark McGee
By: Larry & Janice Boyd

Dorcas Medley
By: Robert & Patricia Brown

Dot Molloy
  • Melinda Cooper
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III

Lt. Gen. Harold G. Moore (Ret)
By: Thomas Vaughn

Susie Hitchcock Moore
By: Julie Hitchcock Bohannon

Anthony Morris
  • Gordon & Clara McGee
  • Pioneer Building Supply
  • Melinda Cooper
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III
  • Don & Mary Collette

Clark McGee
  • Ashley & Seth Wright
  • Shellie & Brandon Davis

Bobby Newby
  • George C. Bolding
  • Central High Class of 1952

Pete Parsley
By: Wilson & Priscilla Wanamaker

Glyndon H. Pedigo
By: Central High Class of 1952

A.L. Phillips
By: Melinda Cooper

Doyle Pryor
By: City High Class of 1953

June Roberts
  • Melinda Cooper
  • Charles & Lynne Jacobs
  • Sherry Kinkade
  • Shannon Hall
  • Flo Slatton
  • Bill & Eva Lee
  • Byron & Carol Chambers
  • Michelle & Teddy Grandey
  • Brent's Computer Center
  • Will &  Beverly Lampkin
  • John F. Sammons, Jr.
  • Mrs. Harry Camp
  • Dot Briggs
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Robert & Patricia Brown
  • Galligan & Newman Attorneys
  • Brad & Tina Hennessee
  • Jim Brock
  • Tennessee Metal Fabrication Corp.
  • Todd & Julia Noblin
  • Joe & Becky Maynard
  • Levoy & Teresa Knowles
  • Margie Davenport
  • Joe & Lanea Anish

Vera Roberts
By: Bill Gillespie

Calvin Rogers
By: Tom & June Spivey

Joe A. Romans
By: Central High Class of 1957

Chatham Ross
  • Ellen & Jim Finney
  • Central High Class of 1952
  • Mary Albritton

Virginia Davis Scholl
By: Central High Class of 1952

Tomye Sherrill
By; Brad Walker

Sue Smartt
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Beverly Maxwell
  • Lynn & Butch Bullen
  • Sally Shelton
  • Wilson & Priscilla Wanamaker
  • Cynthia Campen
  • Larry & Janice Boyd
  • Mrs. Joe Powell Shelton
  • Charles & Patti Nunley

Jack Clayton Smedley
By: Cowboy Bob & Ramling Rose & Family
John Smith
By: Dick Scott-Welch

Mary Sumner Spivey
  • Pat & Roger Davis
  • Irene Hammett
  • Donna Boyd
  • Susan Woodward
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III
  • Totherow, Haile, & Welch, PLLC
  • Womack Transportation, LLC
  • Donna & CT Campbell
  • Jeff & Julie Cantrell
  • James Sandlin
  • Harry Preston
  • Thomas & Peggy Bratcher
  • Cumberland Lumber & Mfg. Co., Inc.

Jennifer Starkey
  • Melinda Cooper
  • Patti & Tommy Clarke
  • Judith Roney

Nancy Stubblefield
By: Abigail Pennington Thompson

Foy & Louise Styles
By: Sheryl Dugan

Flora Ruth Floyd Sullivan
By: Central High Class of 1957

Morris Anthony Templeton
By: Judith Roney

Douglas Travis
By: Judith Roney

Dr. James Trout
By: Book Club

Bill Underwood
  • Larry & Janice Boyd
  • Pioneer Building Supply
  • Gordon & Clara McGee

John C. VanHooser, Jr.
By: Joe, Sue, JoAnna Davenport

Iris Walker
  • Carolyn Lance
  • Rebecca Hodge
  • Katherine Winton
  • Johnathan Chisam
  • Janice & Larry Boyd
  • Library Staff - Teresa, Mary, Kathryn, Karen,
    Cheryl, Michelle
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Chitra Mukherji
  • Mr. & Mrs. N.P. McWhirter
  • Dr. & Mrs. Wally Bigbee
  • Ernest Smallman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III
  • Trevor Galligan
  • Rachel Killebrew
  • Mr. & Mrs. W.T. Mullican
  • Cowboy Bob & Ramling Rose & Family

Dinah Gail McGee Wanamaker
By: Monica Brewer & Family

Morris Watson
By: Rachel Killebrew

Clyde L. Webb
By: Central High Class of 1957

Doris Eleanor Wilder
  • Gary & Janice Taylor
  • Randy Taylor
  • Bobbie Hillis
  • Roger & Patricia Taylor

Maxine Winton
  • Linda Wilson
  • Bob Pliha
  • Larry & Janice Boyd

Shizue Young
By: Paula Cathcart