2013 Memorials made to Magness Library
J. Kyle Adcock
  • Cell Plus
  • Richard & Tanarra Grissom

Col. William Alberts
By:  Meredith Anne and Ray Higgs

Farris Samuel Anderson
By: Melody McAfee

Kenneth Austin
By: Darryl Austin

Paul O. Barnes
By: Barry Barnes

Joe Beasley
  • Sam & Linda Young
  • Ann Fisher
  • W.T. & Virginia Mullican
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III

Malcolm Franklin Bounds
By: Elizabeth Smallman Davis

Carol Boyd
  • Walker Nursery Co.
  • Shot & Patti Nunley
  • Magness Library Board of Directors
  • Jim & Nancy Glenn
  • Greg & Donna Wanamaker
  • Bobby & Tammy Stewart
  • Staff at Magness Library
  • Joe & Marcia Miles

Josie Boyd
  • Earl S. & Marie Blair
  • Tom & June Spivey

Linda Bradford
By: Tom & June Spivey

Judy Brewer
  • Anonymous
  • Minnie & Heather Chandler

Leonard Brown
  • Shot & Patti Nunley
  • Jimmy & Katrina Haley
  • Joyce Wallace

Maurice Burger
  • Pioneer Building Supply
  • Sheila Walling
  • Melinda Cooper

Larry Burton
By:  Mr. and Mrs. Mike Crain

Lila Mae Byars
By: Dianne R. Gillespie

Marvin Campen
By: Cynthia Campen

Janette Cantrell
  • Mary Albritton
  • Emmaly Little

Susie Childers
By: Vita Gulley

Judith Anne Van Cleve Cleary
By: Dyer & Nell Grissom

Joe Ross Clendenon
  • Mary Clark
  • Connie Hyland

Betty Colville
By:  Joe and Marcia Miles

"B" Brown Cox
  • Mary & Don Collette
  • Dianne Gillespie & Family
  • Judith Roney
  • Sheila Walling
  • Wally & Pat Bigbee
  • Melinda Cooper

Howard & Bernie Cripps
By: Rene Cripps Wilson

Hoyt Crouch
By: McMinnville Central High Class of 1953

Edith Davies
By: Ladye Jane Hunter

Chester Morris Davis
By: Cumberland Lumber & Mfg., Co., Inc.

George & Nena Capshaw Davis
By: Mark Pryor

William Lewis Drake
By:  Ladye Jane Hunter

Iva Earle
By: Shot & Patti Nunley

Jack Eslick
By: Tom & June Spivey

Irene Ethridge
By:  Jim and Nancy Glenn

"Jack" Ethridge
  • Brad Walker
  • Karen & Charlie Ethridge
  • Emi Little

Don Evans
By: Central High Class of 1957

Nathan Farrar
By:  Bonnie & Charles Collier

Charles Garretson
  • Hoe and Hope Garden Club
  • Charles and Barbara Reynolds

Joe Brown Garrison
  • Central High School Class of 1952
  • Pat & Wally Bigbee
  • Don & Mary Collette

Alaska & Estella Pryor Golden
By: Mark Pryor

James "Dan" Gonder
By: McMinnville Central High Class of 1953

Elaine Goodman
  • Marie Womack
  • John & Betty Holt

Louise Greene
By: Gene & Margaret Sparkman

Christopher W. Gribble
  • Mildred Bailey
  • Mr. & Mrs. Emanuel Brewer
  • Maxine Grissom

Mrs. Maxine Fisher Grissom
  • Ronald & Angela Gribble
  • Nick & Whitney Harrell
  • Bryan, Kaitlyn, Brylyn, & Madison McAdams
  • Christine Gribble
  • Donna & James Goolsby
  • Lucille Witt
  • Phyllis Deweese
  • Velma & Tony Stiles
  • Donna & Earl McCoy
  • Levoy & Teresa Knowles
  • Gary & Teresa Gribble
  • Ronnie & Cindy Rogers
  • Jane & Larry Flatt

Terry Hale
By: Mark Pryor

Hubert Hall
By: Freeze Reunion

Pauline Hall
By: Freeze Reunion

Lakeland "Lake" Hankal
By: Mary & Don Collette

Dr. Hoyt Clark Harris, Sr.
By: Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III

Eleese Griffith Haston
By: Margerat M. True

Robert Eugene (Bobby) Hendrixson
By: Central High Class of 1952

E.L. Hillis
  • Elaine Sliger
  • June Spivey
  • Faye Trapp

Joyce Hillis
By:  Jackie and Brenda Pelham

Glenn Hobbs
By: Vita Gulley & Family

Thomas Isaiah Hodges
By: Cumberland Lumber & Mfg. Company, Inc.

Paul Holder
  • Tami & Larry Ross
  • Sheila Walling
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bratcher

Fred Hoover
  • Dr. & Mrs. Ray Troop
  • Jewel & Matilda Hale
  • Directors & Staff at Magness Library
  • PEG Broadcasting
  • Mr. & Mrs. James A. Dillon, Jr.
  • Jimmy & Katrina Haley
  • Anonymous
  • Janie Bragg
  • Wally & Pat Bigbee
  • Bruce & Lynne Cole
  • Deborah Frankenberg
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Lillard Templeton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tom Duggin
  • Directors, Officers, & Employees of 1st National Bank
  • Frank & Leigh Moore
  • Mr. & Mrs. Billy Stubblefield
  • Farmers Mutual of Tennessee
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Marsh, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bob Brown
  • Raleigh & Nancy Miller
  • Frank & Pat Bryant
  • Shot & Patti Nunley
  • Sheila Walling
  • Todd & Julia Noblin
  • Jim W. Brock
  • James B. & Lesa Duvall
  • Patricia & Mark Harvey
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III

Elizabeth & Fred Hoover, Jr.
  • Judge Charles D. Haston
  • Mary Albritton

Livy Dearing Hill Hoover
  • Ladye Jane Hunter
  • Janie Bragg
  • Mr. & Mrs. Billy Stubblefield
  • Harold & Louise Locke
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III

Betty Howard
  •  Dot Lynn
  • Zanda and Jim Daigle
  • Alan and Paula Lynn
  • Susan and Bruce Burns
  • Mrs. Charles E. Basham
  • Linda Roy Cantrell
  • Shirley S. Elrod
  • Barbersharps
  • Jim and Nancy Glenn
  • Brenda Helton Pelham
  • Pat Helton Pelham
  • Beverly Helton Pedigo
  • Sligo Marina
  • Mikay Franklin
  • Ronald an Myronika Franklin
  • Jerry and Jinny Barber
  • Roger Higgins
  • Ann Shipp
  • Wally and Pat Bigbee
  • Norman and Denise Barone
  • Donna and Lamar Wilson
  • B.V. and Penny Lawson
  • Central High Class of 1952
  • Raymond and Jennifer Leathers
  • Gerald and Virginia Barber
  • Thomas and Ann Clayton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bill Glover
  • Mrs. J.C. Slatton
  • Gene W. Brown
  • Kristin and Michal Hornback
  • Rocky Top Squadron Members: F.T. Arnold, Vic Barrett,
             Danny King, and Rit Will
  • Jay and Elbia Slatton
  • Donald & Nancy Nelson
  • Norment & Paula Barnes, Jr.

James Wayne Howard
By: Jeffrey & Mary Jane Boyd McGiboney

Janice McGiboney Howard
  • Donna Deaton
  • Jeff McGiboney & Family
  • Jerry & Linda Davenport

Douglas Jacobs
  • Evelyn Casey
  • Sue  and Arland Casey and Family

Marie T. Johnson
By: Central High Class of 1957

Willard Johnson
By: The Ben Lomond Garden Club

Charles A. Jones
By: Steve & Cheryl Jones

Helen R. Jones
By: Robert W. Jones

Florence Keaton
  • Ralph and Bill Kirby
  • Judy Gail Jones
  • Marie Duke

Mildred Kirby
By: Jim & Nancy Glenn

Helen Devore Grissom Lance
By: Ladye Jane Hunter

Kevin Lawrence
  • City of Viola
  • Viola Community Volunteer Fire Dept.

Karon Layne
By: Freeze Reunion

Robert Lee
By: Mary & Don Collette

Betty Lively
  • Mary & Don Collette
  • Shot & Patti Nunley
  • Dianne Reed Gillespie & Family
  • Sally Shelton
  • Janie Bragg
  • Harold & Louise Locke
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III
  • Sheila Walling
  • Flo Slatton
  • Joyce Wallace
  • Mary Clark
  • Jeffrey & Mary Jane Boyd McGinoney
  • Melinda Cooper
  • Wally & Pat Bigbee
  • Charles D. Haston, Sr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III

Ricky Long
By: Tim Long

Robert Love, Sr.
By: Gene & Margaret Sparkman

Dot Lynn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles Marsh, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Billy Stubblefield
  • Mr & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III
  • Diane Gillespie & Family


Rilla Alma Madewell
By: Tom & June Spivey

Donna Mangum
By: Tom & June Spivey

Ruby Martin
By: Daniel Paul Long, III

Louise Mason
  • Mary Mason
  • Becky Grissom
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III
  • Joe & Marcia Miles

Joice Milstead Mayes
  • Class of 1952
  • Gail Woodlee
  • Earl & Marie Blair

Malcolm Everett McCormick
By:  The Cantrell Family

Wheeler K. McGregor
By: Amy Orrick

Joan Mealy
  • Linda Ray
  • Tom & Marie Womack
  • Scot Womack
  • Sheila Walling
  • Nancy & Billy Stubblefield
  • Tom & June Spivey
  • Central High Class of 1952
  • Webber & Patty Cantrell
  • Jack & Linda Cantrell
  • Ellen Cogley
  • Hubert & Billie Boyd
  • Bill & Faye Lusk
  • Carl & Pat Simmons

Norma Evelyn Mills
By: Mr. & Mrs. Tom Duggin

Dana Milstead
By: Shelia Walling

Hardie Mitchell
By: Merill, Jennifer & Sameul Cope

Paul Mohar
By: Robert W. Jones

Jean Moran
By: Molli Moran

William Morton
  • Dean Brewer
  • Anneatte Graham Brewer

Billy Akers Mullican
  • Mr. & Mrs. Billy Stubblefield
  • Betty Walker
  • Harold & Louise Locke
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III

Sarah Osment
By: Cumberland Lumber & Mfg. Company, Inc.

Wanda Kaye Parsley
By: Dee Hall

Clemmie Patrick
By: Stan, Sherry, & Sarah Jacobs

Paul Phifer, Jr.
By: 1969 Class of City High School

Patsy Powell
By: Sally Shelton

Henry & Martha Golden Pryor
By: Mark Pryor

Donnie M. Ray
  • David Lentz
  • Donna Davies

Edwin Ray
  • Midway FCE Club
  • Patricia & Mark Harvey

John H. Savage #2227 United Daughters of the Confederacy
By: Reba C. Prater

Willard Savage
By: Levoy & Teresa Knowles & Family

James E. Scruggs
  • Dean Brewer
  • Anneatte Graham Brewer

Gary Sevison
By: Gary & Linda Hoyle

Carlos Smith
By: Edrie Byars

Steve Smith
By: Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III

Mr. Ray Spivey
By: Mrs. J.C. Slatton

Claudine D. Sproull
  • Janet Bratcher Layne
  • Johnnie Davis
  • John A. Bragg

Johnny Steakley
By: Sherry Steakley

Maxine & Clarence Steakley
By: Sherry Steakley

Kenny Stewart
  • Jerry Bratcher
  • Judy Williamson
  • Janet Layne
  • Jackie Boyd
  • Jennifer Cope

Kathleen Stuart
By: Peggy Prifogle, Hannah & Zack, Peggy, Andrea, & Hailey

Allie Stinson
By: David, Melanie, Cole, & Abram Stinson

Katherine Tarwater
By: Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Myers, III

Ruth Taylor
By: Mary & Don Collette

James Totherow, Sr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Myers, III
  • Harry & Betty Preston

Harris Thaxton
By: Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Myers, III

Lois Annette Vandagriff
By: Janet Layne

Jenny Veall
By: Vanessa Johnston

Gladys Walker
By: Tom & June Spivey

Bobby Wilcher
By: Jewel and Matilda Hale

Mary Evelyn Winton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Billy Stubblefield
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Myers, III

Jo Yager
  • Joyce Wallace
  • Mary Clark